Hearings & Conferences

Please note that the public may attend hearings but conferences are private to the parties. The information contained on this page is subject to change without notice.

View a map of the 18th Floor (Hearing and Conference rooms)
CLICK HERE FOR A PRINTABLE LIST

Monday, 9 September 2019

THE COMMISSION
Commissioner Emmanuel
2:00PM
Conference Room A
PSA 4/2019 – Victor Jackson v. Dr Adam Tomison (Director General - Department of Justice) - Conference
Commissioner Matthews
10:30AM
Conference Room D
C 16/2019 – State School Teachers' Union of W.A. (Inc.) v. North Metropolitan TAFE - Concilation

There are no scheduled Hearings for Tuesday, 10 September 2019

Wednesday, 11 September 2019

THE COMMISSION
Commissioner Emmanuel
10:00AM
Conference Room A
PSAC 15/2019 – Health Service Union of Western Australia (Union of Workers) v. North Metropolitan Health Service - Conference
Commissioner Matthews
10:30AM
Hearing Room 3
B 78/2019 – Bradley Cooper v. OSM Maritime Group - Hearing
OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY AND HEALTH TRIBUNAL
Commissioner Walkington
10:30AM
Hearing Room 1
OSHT 5/2019 – GHD Pty Limited v. WorkSafe Western Australia Commissioner - Directions
INDUSTRIAL MAGISTRATE
Industrial Magistrate Flynn
9:30AM
Hearing Room 4
M 90/2019 – Brian Ravenscroft, Department of Mines, Industry Regulation and Safety v. Kamran Beykpour - Application for Orders
10:00AM
Hearing Room 4
M 183/2018 – Janine Callan, Department of Mines, Industry Regulation & Safety v. Ubiquitous Holdings Pty Ltd (ACN: 072 254 301) - Long Service Leave Act 1958 - Alleged breach of Act

Thursday, 12 September 2019

THE COMMISSION
Commissioner Emmanuel
10:00AM
Conference Room A
U 112/2019 – Eloise Jane Geerdink v. Department of Water and Environmental Regulation - Conciliation Conference
Commissioner Walkington
10:30AM
Hearing Room 1
OSHT 2/2019 – Geoffrey Raymond Moran v. WorkSafe W.A. - Review of Improvement Notices
INDUSTRIAL MAGISTRATE
Industrial Magistrate Flynn
9:30AM
Hearing Room 4
M 7/2015 – Ghanshyambhai Kaswala v. Galwey Horticultural Pty Ltd, ACN: 134 321 396 - Directions Hearing
10:30AM
Hearing Room 4
M 183/2018 – Janine Callan, Department of Mines, Industry Regulation & Safety v. Ubiquitous Holdings Pty Ltd (ACN: 072 254 301) - Long Service Leave Act 1958 - Alleged breach of Act (part heard)
INDUSTRIAL MAGISTRATE PRETRIAL CONFERENCE
Clerk of the Courts – Bastian
11:00AM
Conference Room C
M 127/2019 – Richard Frank Moore v. Royalstar Pty Ltd T/A Torre Electrics (ABN:24009451763) - Pre-trial conference

Friday, 13 September 2019

THE COMMISSION
Commissioner Matthews
10:30AM
Conference Room A
U 98/2019 – Rosemary Weckert v. Esperance Anglican Community School - Conciliation
2:15PM
Hearing Room 3
C 10/2019 – Independent Education Union of Western Australia, Union of Employees v. The Roman Catholic Archbishop of Perth - For Mention
Commissioner Walkington
10:30AM
Conference Room B
B 99/2019 – Violette Myongere v. Sunflower Care Services - Conciliation
INDUSTRIAL MAGISTRATE PRETRIAL CONFERENCE
Clerk of the Courts - Kemp
11:00AM
Conference Room C
M 123/2019 – Blaire Psaila-Cremasco v. Michael Favaro - Pre-trial conference
Return to current Hearing List page
Click here to Print